Fiber Optic Video Converter 4U Rackmount Chassis with Double power supply

Fiber Optic Video Converter 4U Rackmount Chassis with Double power supply
  • Продавецflimmer.com
  • Список ценUS $145.00piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $145.00piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги3,8 (941)

Oписание продукта


 



 


If you like our products please you add to cart or add to Favorites,Surprise coupons is waiting for you to extract,
 more refined small gifts free to send, please contact customer service.
If you follow our store and become our fans, you can get extra 5% discount.

 

4K HDMI fiber optic USB KVM extender 2km via fiber 3D HDMI1.4v fiber optical audio converter with RS232 TX/RX video transmitter 

2

The HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K; The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

1. 123HKM_1. 123HKM-1_THF123HKM_3D_EDID _KVM _HD_THF123H(3

  • Uncompressed, no delay transmits HDMI video signals up to 300m over OM3 multimode fiber optic cable,2km over single mode fiber optic cable ;
  • Support RS232 signal unidirectional transmission;
  • Support video resolution up to 3840*2160@30Hz,1920*1200@60hz ,1920*1080P@60Hz, 3D signal;
  • Double fiber cable pass-through transmits HDCP/EDID ;
  • ​Support keyboard and mouse function;
  • Single fiber cable support copy EDID, but can’t pass HDCP;
  • Compliance with HDMI 1.4 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

4

Parameter                                         Description
Video Standards                              HDMI 1.4; HDCP 1.2
Maximum pixel clock                       297MHz
Maximum data rate                         10Gbps
Resolution range                             Up to 3840X2160@30Hz

Connector                                          Female HDMI type 
Optical fiber Interface                      SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type                                           Single-mode
Wavelength                                       Single-mode 1310nm
Interface bandwidth                        10Gbps
Transmission distance                  Double OM3 fiber: 300M
                                                            Single mode fiber: 0-2KM(No HDCP)
Power supply                                   The power adapter: DC 12V/2A
Power dissipation                           MAX 5W
Temperature                                    Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity                                           Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension                                      94.5*73*26mm
The warranty                                   1 year free warranty

Installation

1. Connect the provided DC/5V power supplies to the power socket of the transmitter and the receiver,
2. Connect an HDMI cable between the HDMI input port of transmitter and the HDMI output port of the video source,
3. Connect the HDMI output port of receiver to the display device with HDMI cable,
4. Connect the transmitter optical port to the receiver optical port using one fiber optic cable.

 

CertificatesMain CustomersProduction processShipping Guide2000030000Feedback10000