25G SFP28 to SFP28 AOC Fiber Cable 1m 3m 5m 10m 20m 30m SFP Module OM3 Active Optical Cable Support custom length

25G SFP28 to SFP28 AOC Fiber Cable 1m 3m 5m 10m 20m 30m SFP Module OM3 Active Optical Cable Support custom length
  • Продавецflimmer.com
  • Список ценUS $97.96piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $97.96piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги3,1 (705)

Oписание продукта

 100G QSFP28 2M(6ft) OM3 AOC Active Optic Cable,QSFP28-100G-AOC-2M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

Note:This listing is for CiscoSwitch, if you need other compatibility  please kindly leave the Switch\'s Brand and Model, when you make an order!

 

1. Applications

Ø  Low-latency and high-speed interconnections for high performance computing(HPC)

Ø  100G Ethernet

Ø  Other high-throughput data transmission network

2. Features

Ø  Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP)

Ø  Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 100Gbps

Ø  EDR, FDR, QDR, DDR, SDR (Infiniband)

Ø  10/25/40/100G Ethernet

Ø  Bi-directional parallel link

Ø  BER<1e-12 From 0 to 50 degree case temp

Ø  CDR  no/off  automatically

Ø  10/14/25/28Gb/s per lane, x4 channels

Ø  Up to 70m (OM3)

Ø  Up to 100m (OM4)

Ø  Low power consumption

Ø  Round multi-mode fiber array

Ø  850nm VCSEL four array

Ø  PIN diode four array

Ø  Hot-Pluggable

Ø  I2C management interface

Ø  3.3V power supply voltage

Ø  Maximum 2W power consumption

3. Description

A7DM3-XXX series are active optical cables (AOC) that allow bi-directional 100Gbps transmission suitable for high performance computing (HPC) clustering and other high-throughput data network, with advantages such as high speed, high density, low latency, low power consumption and light weight.

 

  100G QSFP28 AOC (1)100G QSFP28 AOC (2)100G QSFP28 AOC (3)100G QSFP28 AOC (4)100G QSFP28 AOC (5)100G QSFP28 AOC (6)100G QSFP28 AOC (7)100G QSFP28 AOC (8)100G QSFP28 AOC (9)

 

HTB1obfph8DH8KJjSspnq6zNAVXa3HTB1QGPmhZnI8KJjSspeq6AwIpXaEHTB1KnvLh26H8KJjy0Fjq6yXepXaPHTB1ITroh3nH8KJjSspcq6z3QFXal