8V video digital Video Optical 8CH converter pure FC single fiber multimode video on a 20KM 1pair/lot

8V video digital Video Optical 8CH converter pure FC single fiber multimode video on a 20KM 1pair/lot
  • Продавецflimmer.com
  • Список ценUS $44.46piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $44.46piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги4,6 (964)

Oписание продукта


 



 


If you like our products please you add to cart or add to Favorites,Surprise coupons is waiting for you to extract,
 more refined small gifts free to send, please contact customer service.
If you follow our store and become our fans, you can get extra 5% discount.

 

HD-SDI fiber optic extender 10km media converter Fiber to 3G SDI video audio Transmitter & Receiver with RS485 data over fiber

2

ZY-THF501 is a 3G/HD-SDI transmitter and receiver is the low cost transfer device for one way SD/HD/3G-SDI video by single mode and multimode optical fiber cable transfer. SD/HD/3G-SDI transmitter and receiver is designed by digital optical transfer technology, transfer long distance one way SD/HD-SDI video signal, one way reverse 485 control signal on one single mode optical fiber. 
Support SMPTE292M.SMPTE259M.SMPTE424 signal. The device comprise of transmitter and receiver: transmitter convert SDI signal to optical signal; receiver convert optical signal to SDI signal and output.

3

  • SD/HD/3G-SDI video and audio transmission up to 5/10/40/80km. 
  • Support video resolution up to 1920*1080@60Hz.
  • Automatic adapt to SDI 270Mbps, 1.4835Gbps, 1.485Gbps, 2.967Gbps, 2.97Gbps.
  • Support 1 ways reverse RS485 data control.

4

Parameter                                                      Description
Video connector                                            BNC
The interface bandwidth                               1.4835Gbps, 1.485Gbps, 2.967Gbps, 2.97Gbps
Resolution                                                      1920*1080@24/25/30/50/60Hz, 1280*720@50/60Hz, 525i, 625i
RS485 connector                                           Industrial terminals
Baud rate                                                        Self-adaptive, Max: 115200bps
Optical fiber connector                                  LC/SC
type                                                                  Single-mode
Wavelength                                                     Single-mode 1310nm
bandwidth                                                       2.97Gbps/1.25Gbps
Transmission distance                                  Single-mode: 5/20/40/80km
Power adapter:                                              DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation                                         MAX 2.5W
Temperature                                                  -5 ~ +70
Humidity                                                         5% ~ 90%
Size                                                               135*90*25mm
Warranty                                                        1 year
ZY-STF501(A1)ZY-STF501(A2)ZY-STF501(A4)ZY-STF501(A5)501_HD_1080P(501(2)HDCPApplication(1)

 

CertificatesMain CustomersProduction processShipping Guide2000030000Feedback10000