1 PAIR KVM HD 1080P video Optical Multiplexer Fiber Optic Extender VGA / USB / Keyboard / Mouse / Audio Single Fiber 20 KM FC

1 PAIR KVM HD 1080P video Optical Multiplexer Fiber Optic Extender VGA / USB / Keyboard / Mouse / Audio Single Fiber 20 KM FC
  • Продавецflimmer.com
  • Список ценUS $165.30piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $165.30piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги4,2 (716)

Oписание продукта


 



 


If you like our products please you add to cart or add to Favorites,Surprise coupons is waiting for you to extract,
 more refined small gifts free to send, please contact customer service.
If you follow our store and become our fans, you can get extra 5% discount.

 

New HD SDI Coaxial Fiber Optic Converter With RS485 Control 20km BNC SDI Fibra Optical Video Transmitter Receiver Over FC Fiber 

2

ZY-STF503 , HD-SDI transmitter and receiver is the low cost transfer device for one way SD/HD-SDI video by single mode and multimode optical fiber cable transfer. SD/HD-SDI transmitter and receiver is designed by digital optical transfer technology, transfer long distance one way SD/HD-SDI video signal, one way reverse 485 control signal on one single mode optical fiber. 
Support SMPTE292M.SMPTE259M.SMPTE424 signal. The device comprise of transmitter and receiver: transmitter convert SDI signal to optical signal; receiver convert optical signal to SDI signal and output.

3

  • SD/HD-SDI video and audio transmission : 0~20Km by single mode.0~300 Meters by multimode;
  • Support video resolution up to 1920*1080@30Hz;
  • Automatic adapt to SDI 270Mbps, 1.4835Gbps, 1.485Gbps, 2.967Gbps, 2.97Gbps;
  • Support 1 ways reverse RS485 data control;
  • The receiver with two SDI ouput;
  • The Mouth of Light:FC light mouth ; 
  • The Wavelengh: Single mode 1310 nm ;
  • LED indication:  "SDI" light for video signal lamp ;"PWR/D" light for the system indicator;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD( (Electro-Static discharge) protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play.

4

Overview:

High-definition multimedia surveillance applications, often need to be HD uncompressed digital audio and video signal source long-distance transmission. But long-distance transmission using conventional cable, there is always the output signal is poor, vulnerable to interference phenomena. Simultaneous transmission distance is short, can not meet the multimedia information requirements for long distance transmission and other occasions, the use of HDSDI-T / R Optical transmission HDSDI signal, completely solve such problems, the transmission distance of 1 m -20 km. Meanwhile, Optical transmission with low attenuation, bandwidth, interference situation, high safety performance, small size, light weight, etc., it has incomparable advantages in terms of long-distance transmission and special environment. In addition, HDSDI equipment in the multimedia system applications, which saves construction costs and the complexity of the line to go, but also to ensure high-quality target possible.

 

 

Applicable for :

  1. Long-distance transmission of military exercises HD video signal
  2. Security monitoring high-definition video signal long-distance transmission
  3. HD video signal transmission in large-scale performances
  4. A variety of high-definition video should occasion

 

 

Parameters:

 

Data:

  1. RS485, reverse direction.
  2. support a maximum data rate 115200bpS.

 

Optical fiber

a)        1000BASE_LX IEEE802.3z in line with the optical connector specification

b)        Input optical center wavelength: 1310nm

c)        Transmit power: -9.5 ~ -3dBm average optical power @ 1310nm

d)        The light-receiving sensitivity: -21dBm @ 1310nm average optical power

e)        News from the relative intensity: -116 DB / Hz

h)        Return loss: less than 10 dB

i)          Transmission code rate: 240M Hz ~ 1.49G Hz

j)          Transmission distance: 1 m - 300 m multimode fiber

k)        1 m - 20 km single mode fiber

 

 

The environmental conditions:

  1. Working temperature: -20 degree~ + 70 degree
  2. Storage temperature: -40 deg ~ + 80 deg
  3. Relative Humidity: 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

 

Dimensions (mm): 90Lx88Wx25H

 

 

LED indicators instruction:

 

Transmitter indicators instruction:

  1. l  PWR / D - power data indicator, power green, red and green when there is data.
  2. l  SDI - SDI signal lights, green when a signal, no signal is red.

 

Receiver indicators instruction:

  1. l  PWR / D - power data indicator, power green, red and green when there is data.
  2. l  SDI - fiber optic signal lights, green when a signal, no signal red.ZY-STF503(012)ZY-STF503(013)ZY-STF503(014)ZY-STF503(015)ZY-STF503(016)ZY-STF503(017)ZY-STF503(018)ZY-STF503(019)ZY-STF503(006)ZY-STF503(010)ZY-STF503(011)ZY-STF503(008)

Application(1)

 

CertificatesMain CustomersProduction processShipping Guide2000030000Feedback10000