LODFIBER 150M LC LC Outdoor Armored 10G OM3 MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

LODFIBER 150M LC LC Outdoor Armored 10G OM3 MM Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord
  • Продавецflimmer.com
  • Список ценUS $160.00piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $160.00piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги4,6 (350)

Oписание продукта

ZHWCOMM 10PCS 3M SC-ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 fiber optic patch cable FTTH 10g Optical fiber jumper

Application

Testing equipment

FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system 
Telecommunication

Ordering information:

1. Connector type: FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ
2. Ferrule end-face: PC/UPC/APC
3. Mode : single mode / multimode
4. Cable quantity: simplex / duplex
5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm
6. Cable length: 1m/2m/3m or customized 
7. Color : yellow / orange / green / gray / red or customized 

Specification

Type
Standard,Master
Style
LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Fiber
Singlemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3
Cable
Simplex, Duplex
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
PVC or LSZH
Polishing Manner
UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss
(Singlemode)
UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability
±0.1dB
Operating temperature
-400C to 850C
Geometry Requirement
( Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

Pictures

-1-2-3-4-4

 

Internation order

The buyer is responsible for any applicable import duties and local taxes. Please verify with your customs
before making your purchase.

Shipping & Handling

I ship within 3 business day after receipt of the payment. Each item is packed carefully to make sure it gets to
you in excellent condition.
Ship to worldwide takes about 16-28 working days with tracking number for free.
We will ship this item by HONGKONG POST,Normally it takes about 15-30 business days to Destination ,we
also can ship this item by EMS, DGM,SGP,CPAP to wordwide.Of course ,we can comply to customer request,
ship goods by other ways,but the freight should be paid by customer .

1

Resend and Refund range

If you not receive the parcel beyond 35 days or you receive a defective item or wrong item, pls contact me via mail
service, and I promise once the situation is confirmed, we will resend or refund you.
It is customers responsibility to pay for the Return shipping fee under any circumstance. And we will not accept the
return application when it is beyond 14 days after you received the parcel. And pls guarantee that the return item
should be on its original condition.

Contact Me

Our company is a professional manufactory in fiber optic equipment more than seven years,we are confident our
products will satisfy u.
I will be here to solve your any problems,so welcome to contact me anytime. And I promise, I will reply you in 24
working business hours.
Our goal is to satisfy you as a customer and in return maintain our excellent reputation.