1 Meters MPO/MTP(Female) MPO(Female) OM3 8strands Fiber optical cable for QSFP+SR module

1 Meters MPO/MTP(Female) MPO(Female) OM3 8strands Fiber optical cable for QSFP+SR module
  • Продавецflimmer.com
  • Список ценUS $36.00piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $36.00piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги3,2 (122)

Oписание продукта

MPO OM3 MULTIMODE CONNECTOR With this MPO fiber cable, you are ready for deployment in any multimode 10 GB 50/125 MPO network. 10 GB OM3 fiber optic patch cables feature an extremely high bandwidth--almost 3x that of a typical multimode cable. The push-on connectors hold the cable securely in place. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 24 fibers or 12 duplex channels within each connector. These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space and but still want that great fiber connection.
 
Features:
-Ceramic Ferrule;
- High return loss;
- Low insertion loss;
-Good repeat-ability and and ex-changeability;
- Excellent Polished and 100% tested;
-Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.
 
Application:
-Local Area Network (LAN)
-Data communication network
-Telecommunication optical transmission network
-Optical access network(OAN)
-Active device termination
-Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)
-Test Equipment
-CATV
 
MPO1345
MPO
MPO Application